Staff

Our staff is dedicated to delivering an entertaining festival experience that captivates our guests, sparks conversation, and leaves you wanting to attend again and again.  Get to know us! We are happy to be part of this delightful experience.

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM SOCIETY

Rhea Lewis-Woodson, Managing Director
Liliana Rodriguez, Artistic Director
Lauren Tutzauer
, Operations Manager
Christina Sasse, Film Awards Director of Operations
Kristin Bloomer
, Sponsor & Development Manager
Zack Solomon
, Membership & Education Manager
Tony Ramos, Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Nadine Koehler, Development Associate

Felicia Alford, Accountant
Kim Date, Office Coordinator
Scarlett Wilmsen, Film Awards Operations Coordinator
Jessica Eskelin, Programming Coordinator
Molly Standley, Film Society Coordinator
Rita Huber-Germsheid, Accounting Assistant
Tiffany Carter, Social Media Coordinator


2020 PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

EXECUTIVE STAFF

Liliana Rodriguez, Artistic Director
Rhea A. Lewis-Woodson, Managing Director

DEVELOPMENT | Marketing

Kristin Bloomer, Sponsorship & Development Manager
Zack Solomon, Membership & Education Manager
Tony Ramos, Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Tiffany Carter, Social Media Coordinator
Molly Standley, Film Society Coordinator
Zahira Flores, Marketing Assistant

CREATIVE

Martin Foster, Print Production
Brenda Barniga
, Publications Coordinator
Jesse Knight, Publications Editor
Omar Lopez, Souvenir Program Designer
Maru Almazán, Program Guide Designer
Nathan Cox, Photographer
Nick Cox | Kendall Productions, Videographer

PROGRAMMING

Linton Melita, Program Manager
David Ansen
, Lead Programmer
Alissa Simon
, Senior Programmer
Therese Hayes
, Programmer
Céline Roustan, Programmer
Jane Schoettle
, Programmer
Hebe Tabachnik
, Programmer
Jessica Eskelin
, Programming Coordinator
Phillip Segal, Programming Intern

Film Awards

Christina Sasse, Film Awards Director of Operations
Scarlett Wilmsen
, Film Awards Operations Coordinator
Jessica Jazayeri, Film Awards Manager
Nadine Koehler, Film Awards Benefits Coordinator
Alec Cellini, Film Awards PCSS Site Coordinator
Harrison Harvey, Film Awards Credentials Manager
Haley Carver, Film Awards Credentials Assistant
Christina Caldwell, Film Awards Radio Coordinator
Sanford Reed, Film Awards Large Donor Concierge
Gina Milanovich, Film Awards Production Coordinator, Parker

GUEST RELATIONS

Alyssa Lopez, Guest Relations Manager
Adrenia Kemp, Guest Relations Coordinator
Aaron Hammersley, Guest Relations Coordinator
Jasiri Jenkins-Glenn, Ground Transportation Manager
Morgan Thompson, Guest Suite Coordinator
Katie Gilligan, Guest Relations Assistant

FESTIVAL ADMINISTRATION

Lauren Tutzauer, Operations Manager
Kim Date, Office Coordinator
Felicia Alford, Accountant
Rita Huber-Germscheid, Accounting Assistant
Jim Gazan, Volunteer Coordinator
Holly Copeland, Assistant Volunteer Coordinator

FESTIVAL OPERATIONS

Aaron Ridenour, Technical Manager
Jody Cole
, Theater Operations Manager
 Amiel Morris, Print Traffic Manager
Clayton Martin
, Print Traffic Coordinator
Alpha Whyte, Print Transporter
Ruby Flores, Production Manager
Edward Thayer, Concierge Manager
Deborah Wright, Concierge Assistant
Antonio Marrone-Caputo, Production Intern

Box Office

Alexander Paz, Box Office Co-Manager
Deshun Leary, Box Office Co-Manager
Dennis Pence, Credentials Manager
Peter East, Credentials Assistant

VENUE MANAGERS

Kendal Bessette
Sara Carrasco
Stephen Csutoras
Rachel Engel
Max Holm
Kenneth Klump
Alexander Mills
Joshua Nye
Jonathan Olsen
Emily Shurtz

About Us